Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0828,129
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2288,841
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6197,842
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2947,018
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1218,775
WoomeraAustralia 13,4178,338
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6447,857
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6042,239
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2582,024
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 786489
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,062660
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1681,969
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7901,112
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,260783
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5854,092
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,6462,887
WajimaJapan 7,3454,565
WakamatsuJapan 7,1674,453
WakayamaJapan 7,7174,795
WakkanaiJapan 6,4143,986
WajirKenya 13,6288,469
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,0569,356
WindhoekNamibia 15,1809,433
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8027,334
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7437,297
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8427,359
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0747,503
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6787,257
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9427,421
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0027,458
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,259
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8067,336
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5117,774
WintonNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
WarsawPoland 7,7514,817
WroclawPoland 7,7504,816
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6964,782
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0927,514
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2376,983
WauSudan 12,6377,853
WaddingtonUk 6,9724,333
Waco, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Wake IslandUsa 7,0234,364
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3041,432
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7282,317
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 926576
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Warren, OhUsa 3,3842,103
Warren, PaUsa 3,4452,141
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9001,802
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7962,359
Washington, IaUsa 2,6841,668
Washington, InUsa 3,1471,956
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3742,096
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5102,181
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0871,297
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7291,696
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1421,952
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4002,113
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,0682,528
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6062,241
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4072,117
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0611,902
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0031,866
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4552,147
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7812,349
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5992,858
West Point, GaUsa 3,7562,334
West Point, NyUsa 3,8412,387
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1351,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9141,811
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6371,639
Wilbur, WaUsa 703437
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7042,302
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9372,447
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5402,200
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6332,257
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,469913
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7812,349
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8312,381
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0942,544
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5062,179
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3481,459
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,489925
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9192,435
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2951,426
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8382,385
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6982,298
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3372,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -