Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1156,286
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4856,516
KhostAfghanistan 10,2396,363
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8856,143
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0498,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3868,940
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1235,048
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4445,869
KandiBenin 11,1666,938
Kamloops, BcCanada 385239
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7821,729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7791,727
Kelowna, BcCanada 492306
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9831,233
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4562,148
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,9571,216
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,600994
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3142,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5342,196
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4875,896
KashiChina 9,4825,892
KunmingChina 10,2226,352
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3388,288
KhargaEgypt 10,8246,726
KosseirEgypt 10,8456,739
KajaaniFinland 6,6314,121
KuopioFinland 6,7764,211
KuusamoFinland 6,4784,025
KarlsruheGermany 7,6914,780
KasselGermany 7,5024,662
KonstanzGermany 7,8494,877
KumasiGhana 11,3407,047
KalamataGreece 9,3505,810
KerkiraGreece 9,0205,605
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4625,880
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9352,445
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8473,012
KankanGuinea 10,5466,554
KindiaGuinea 10,3636,440
KissidougouGuinea 10,5906,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6432,885
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9536,185
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9546,186
KeszthelyHungary 8,2035,098
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4233,370
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0126,843
KotaIndia 11,0486,865
KozhikodeIndia 12,5657,808
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4667,746
KermanIran 10,6606,624
KermanshahIran 10,1556,311
Khoram AbadIran 10,2676,380
KilkennyIreland 6,7574,199
KingstonJamaica 5,5913,474
KagoshimaJapan 8,2145,104
KanazawaJapan 7,4294,617
KaruizawaJapan 7,3414,562
KatsuuraJapan 7,3424,562
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4024,599
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4033,979
KobeJapan 7,6734,768
KochiJapan 7,8674,889
KofuJapan 7,4004,598
KumagayaJapan 7,3114,543
KumamotoJapan 8,0925,029
KumejimaJapan 8,8995,530
KureJapan 7,8644,887
KushiroJapan 6,4594,014
KutchanJapan 6,6684,143
KyotoJapan 7,6164,733
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3635,197
KitaleKenya 13,5738,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7316,668
KufraLibya 10,7376,672
KaunasLithuania 7,5384,684
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3874,590
KybartaiLithuania 7,5404,685
KarongaMalawi 14,7049,137
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1367,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4267,100
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4767,753
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1807,568
KuantanMalaysia 12,3277,660
KuchingMalaysia 12,1757,565
KayesMali 10,0426,241
KeniebaMali 10,2026,339
KidalMali 10,3746,447
KitaMali 10,2866,392
KoutiaMali 10,5826,576
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8934,905
KisinevMoldova 8,4815,270
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3454,564
KhatgalMongolia 7,7474,814
KhovdMongolia 8,2365,118
KhujirtMongolia 8,0184,982
KhutagMongolia 7,7724,830
KenitraMorocco 8,4565,255
KalewaMyanmar 10,7396,673
KathaMyanmar 10,5636,564
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9267,411
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1606,935
KengtungMyanmar 10,7286,666
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3986,461
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6029,695
KathmanduNepal 10,5506,556
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7916,706
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7907,326
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1047,521
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9397,419
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7557,305
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9607,432
KanoNigeria 11,3637,061
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7484,815
KarasjokNorway 6,0593,765
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3383,939
KristiansandNorway 6,7914,220
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3153,924
KhasabOman 11,1086,903
KarachiPakistan 11,2176,970
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2046,962
KhanpurPakistan 10,7486,679
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8846,764
KororPalau 10,1776,324
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0274,988
KlodzkoPoland 7,8104,853
KoszalinPoland 7,4164,608
KrakowPoland 7,9354,931
KalakanRussia 6,7364,186
KaliningradRussia 7,4774,646
KamenskoeRussia 4,0512,517
KandalaksaRussia 6,3943,974
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3413,940
KazanRussia 7,8034,849
KemRussia 6,6604,139
KerchRussia 8,7995,468
KhabarovskRussia 6,5044,042
KirenskRussia 6,7864,217
KirovRussia 7,4834,650
KljuciRussia 4,6182,870
KolpasevRussia 7,3284,554
KorfRussia 4,1482,578
KostromaRussia 7,5144,670
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5032,799
KotlasRussia 7,1804,462
KrasnodarRussia 8,8825,519
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2435,122
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7244,800
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3754,583
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0583,143
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0805,021
KurganRussia 7,8344,868
KurskRussia 8,1045,036
KyraRussia 7,4304,617
KigaliRwanda 13,7318,532
KoldaSenegal 9,9746,198
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4866,516
KosiceSlovakia 8,1175,044
KimberleySouth Africa 16,18510,058
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4734,644
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8597,991
KadugliSudan 12,3447,671
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6017,209
KassalaSudan 12,0507,488
KhartoumSudan 11,9377,418
KostiSudan 12,2017,582
KalmarSweden 7,1764,459
KaresuandoSweden 6,1173,801
KarlstadSweden 6,8184,237
KristianstadSweden 7,1774,460
KamishliSyria 9,7866,081
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4727,129
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5467,175
Khon KaenThailand 11,0806,885
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5037,148
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2626,998
KairouanTunisia 9,0755,640
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6566,000
KarsTurkey 9,4275,858
KastamonuTurkey 9,1885,709
KayseriTurkey 9,5065,907
KonyaTurkey 9,5295,921
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3195,791
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0886,269
KinlossUk 6,4574,012
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2995,157
KievUkraine 8,1535,067
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5885,336
KirovogradUkraine 8,3875,212
KlepininoUkraine 8,7335,427
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4275,237
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9404,934
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4585,256
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 854531
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6531,648
Keene, NhUsa 3,8372,384
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1901,982
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4081,497
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6932,916
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9951,239
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,1381,329
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7521,710
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0282,503
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,298807
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5852,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,8951,178
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5591,590
KabompoZambia 14,6839,124
KabweZambia 14,9619,297
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9579,295
KafirondaZambia 14,7579,170
KaomaZambia 14,8319,216
KasamaZambia 14,6329,093
KasempaZambia 14,7529,167
KawambwaZambia 14,5099,016
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2539,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -