Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1006,277
BustAfghanistan 10,4916,519
BatnaAlgeria 8,9135,539
BecharAlgeria 8,9355,552
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7655,447
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0695,636
BiskraAlgeria 8,9825,581
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6856,018
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0528,732
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2208,837
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2178,835
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4708,992
ByrdAntarctica 14,8909,253
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8107,339
BarilocheArgentina 11,6537,241
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6007,208
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7457,920
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0747,503
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2468,231
BrestBelarus 7,8234,861
BrusselsBelgium 7,3744,582
Belize CityBelize 5,0033,109
BeninBenin 11,5997,208
BohiconBenin 11,5037,148
BermudaBermuda 5,1003,169
BageBrazil 11,5277,163
BambuiBrazil 10,9596,810
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2076,964
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2346,359
BarcelosBrazil 8,1805,083
BarraBrazil 10,3266,417
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6866,019
BarreirasBrazil 10,3076,405
BelémBrazil 9,1135,663
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0786,884
BelterraBrazil 8,8155,478
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0866,268
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4857,137
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5086,530
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4576,498
BrevesBrazil 9,0075,597
BurgasBulgaria 8,9275,547
BurundiBurundi 13,8438,602
BatouriCameroon 12,4037,707
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5782,223
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 509316
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8871,172
Banff, AbCanada 567352
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1431,953
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3152,681
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 779484
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8441,146
Blue River, BcCanada 299186
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3132,059
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 525326
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6131,002
Broadview, SkCanada 1,422884
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3762,098
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 486302
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 221137
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7961,116
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6027,831
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1747,565
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0977,517
BeijingChina 8,1635,073
BarranquillaColombia 6,3693,958
Benito SalasColombia 7,1024,413
BogotáColombia 6,9964,348
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9424,935
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9998,078
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1768,188
BaniDominican Republic 5,9463,695
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9063,670
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9463,695
BahariyaEgypt 10,4726,508
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4516,494
BiarritzFrance 7,8354,869
BordeauxFrance 7,7424,811
BrestFrance 7,2514,506
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2975,156
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2955,154
BitamGabon 12,4987,766
BanjulGambia 9,8236,104
BerlinGermany 7,5084,665
BrockenGermany 7,4914,655
BokeGuinea 10,1626,315
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0296,232
BudapestHungary 8,1785,082
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1905,090
BangaloreIndia 12,3377,667
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0887,511
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3327,042
BikanerIndia 10,7816,699
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0587,493
BabolsarIran 9,9316,171
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9976,833
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8296,108
Bandar LengehIran 11,0726,880
BirjandIran 10,3676,442
BushehrIran 10,7816,700
BaghdadIraq 10,2466,367
BasraIraq 10,5806,574
BelmulletIreland 6,5044,042
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6914,158
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7635,445
BergamoItaly 8,0655,012
BolognaItaly 8,2345,117
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0434,998
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8925,526
BrindisiItaly 8,8505,500
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1466,926
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0446,863
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6855,397
BeirutLebanon 10,0396,239
BenghaziLibya 9,8136,098
BirzaiLithuania 7,4224,612
BitolaMacedonia 8,9155,540
BlantyreMalawi 15,3459,536
BvumbweMalawi 15,3739,553
BintuluMalaysia 11,8587,369
BamakoMali 10,4116,470
Bko-SMali 10,4246,478
BougounMali 10,5556,559
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0305,612
BaitagMongolia 8,4375,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9924,966
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7064,788
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6524,755
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7794,834
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1635,073
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5934,719
BulganMongolia 7,8034,849
BhamawMyanmar 10,5206,537
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,945
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0207,470
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7753,589
BilmaNiger 10,9036,775
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0266,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4593,393
BergenNorway 6,5004,039
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5024,040
BjornoyaNorway 5,4573,391
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0783,777
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2043,855
BadinPakistan 11,2146,968
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5686,567
BalakotPakistan 10,0806,264
BarkhanPakistan 10,6246,602
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2913,909
BascoPhilippines 9,7166,038
BialystokPoland 7,7074,789
BejaPortugal 8,0495,001
BragancaPortugal 7,7554,819
BistritaRomania 8,3635,197
BucharestRomania 8,6795,394
BajkitRussia 6,7174,174
BarabinskRussia 7,7184,796
BarnaulRussia 7,8404,872
BerezovoRussia 6,8974,286
BiserRussia 7,5164,671
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7194,175
BogdarinRussia 6,9134,296
BogucanyRussia 7,0224,364
BomnakRussia 6,2853,905
BorRussia 6,8584,262
BorzjaRussia 7,1764,459
BratskRussia 7,1174,423
BelgradeSerbia 8,4995,281
BoSierra Leone 10,6246,602
BontheSierra Leone 10,6186,598
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0565,006
BerberaSomalia 12,7707,935
BusanSouth Korea 7,9784,958
BadajozSpain 8,0194,983
BarcelonaSpain 8,1955,092
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8474,876
BabanusaSudan 12,2467,610
BaselSwitzerland 7,8044,850
BernSwitzerland 7,8634,886
BangkokThailand 11,4567,119
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4357,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1676,939
BizerteTunisia 8,9055,534
BalikesirTurkey 9,2445,744
BursaTurkey 9,2125,724
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8326,110
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5534,072
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6214,114
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6194,113
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9894,343
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1424,438
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2054,477
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0711,287
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0541,898
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7962,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5391,578
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5381,577
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3742,096
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6242,252
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2921,424
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6132,245
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9692,466
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4812,163
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6101,622
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7671,098
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,4301,510
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7722,344
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1121,312
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7191,068
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9091,808
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,351839
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6282,254
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6022,239
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8661,160
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7361,079
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7002,299
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9552,458
Blaine, WaUsa 544338
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9272,441
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9142,432
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,240771
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4022,114
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8212,374
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9422,450
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5971,614
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3652,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9001,802
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3762,098
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8862,415
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2282,006
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6342,258
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4332,134
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7311,697
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2101,373
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5492,205
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7412,325
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7791,727
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4451,519
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5792,224
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2702,032
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4002,113
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5222,189
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6802,287
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7551,712
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6672,279
Burns, OregonUsa 1,176731
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7326,048
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0384,373
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7634,203
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5309,651
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,5439,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -