Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1276,914
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0326,855
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1806,947
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7347,913
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3906,457
RosarioArgentina 11,3297,040
RichmondAustralia 12,7517,924
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8877,387
RecifeBrazil 10,5846,577
RemansoBrazil 10,2636,377
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7635,445
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3937,080
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2887,014
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4736,508
Red Deer, AbCanada 617383
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9671,222
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,286799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,283797
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6171,626
Revelstoke, BcCanada 445277
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4862,166
RuoqiangChina 9,2695,760
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3683,957
RandersDenmark 7,0184,361
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8163,614
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8403,629
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1025,656
RumipambaEcuador 7,3234,551
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4836,514
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6486,617
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4366,485
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2945,154
RostockGermany 7,3014,537
RhodesGreece 9,5915,960
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3063,297
ReykhólarIceland 5,1543,203
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2543,265
RamsarIran 9,9006,152
RashtIran 9,8476,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8254,241
RadicofaniItaly 8,4145,229
Resia PassItaly 7,9864,962
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3305,177
RivoltoItaly 8,1495,064
Rolle PassItaly 8,0755,018
RomeItaly 8,5355,304
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5415,307
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1785,082
RumoiJapan 6,5354,061
RigaLatvia 7,3294,554
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4694,641
RodriguesMauritius 16,17710,052
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6934,781
RabatMorocco 8,4715,264
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3337,042
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8879,251
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1927,576
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4307,724
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,290
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7757,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7767,939
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7897,326
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
RivasNicaragua 5,7293,560
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8796,760
RebolyRussia 6,7274,180
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6495,375
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2186,971
RagaSudan 12,4737,751
RashadSudan 12,2937,639
RenkSudan 12,3577,679
RumbekSudan 12,7897,947
RanongThailand 11,9237,409
Roi EtThailand 11,0816,886
RizeTurkey 9,3395,804
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7206,040
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5235,296
RomnyUkraine 8,1685,075
RovnoUkraine 8,0404,996
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1746,944
RochaUruguay 11,8057,336
Racine, WiUsa 2,8261,756
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9102,430
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7821,108
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7801,106
Reading, PaUsa 3,7612,337
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,528949
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,365848
Redding, CaUsa 1,489925
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2561,402
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6141,003
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9981,863
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8782,410
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8782,410
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7222,313
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4431,518
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2901,423
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7781,726
Rockville, InUsa 3,0711,909
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4251,507
Rome, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9141,190
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,211752
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6981,677
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8532,394
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8221,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -