Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4815,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6616,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4625,880
YaoundeCameroon 12,3267,660
YokoCameroon 12,1987,580
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1672,590
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,067663
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,391865
YanjiChina 7,2654,514
YichangChina 9,2775,765
YinchuanChina 8,7315,426
YiningChina 8,9005,530
YariguiesColombia 6,7934,221
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9203,679
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8093,610
YazdIran 10,4726,507
YakushimaJapan 8,3135,166
YamagataJapan 7,0774,398
YamaguchiJapan 7,9314,928
YokkaichiJapan 7,5754,707
YokohamaJapan 7,3564,571
YonagoJapan 7,7144,794
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2815,768
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7536,061
YeMyanmar 11,4187,096
YolaNigeria 11,8347,354
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0805,021
YurimaguasPeru 7,9304,928
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7044,787
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2353,874
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6515,997
Yakima, WaUsa 828514
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,207750
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,313816
York, PaUsa 3,7152,309
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3872,105
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4461,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -