Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3835,831
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6895,400
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6875,398
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8685,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6017,209
AzulArgentina 11,7357,292
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6178,462
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,293
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9908,072
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0628,117
AmberleyAustralia 12,1207,532
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5295,921
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7166,038
AimoresBrazil 11,2156,969
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7296,667
AltamiraBrazil 9,0385,616
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0985,654
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3327,042
ApodiBrazil 10,1816,326
AracajuBrazil 10,7036,651
AracuaiBrazil 10,9186,784
AragarcasBrazil 10,2096,344
AraxaBrazil 10,8626,750
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4766,510
Abbotsford, BcCanada 541336
Agassiz, BcCanada 520323
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7201,069
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6492,889
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6662,278
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3191,441
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2121,375
AbecheChad 11,7287,288
AntofagastaChile 9,9466,181
AricaChile 9,4505,872
AltaiChina 8,3515,189
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1904,468
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1504,443
AraucaColombia 6,9634,327
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7893,598
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9173,677
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8973,664
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1966,336
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4006,462
AswanEgypt 11,0446,863
AsyutEgypt 10,6676,629
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3213,307
AsmaraEritrea 12,1277,536
AssabEritrea 12,4437,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8107,961
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4035,222
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2484,504
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,65310,970
AccraGhana 11,5287,164
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0625,631
AthensGreece 9,3025,780
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3315,798
AasiaatGreenland 3,8092,367
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5392,821
AputiteqGreenland 4,6392,883
AkureyriIceland 5,2873,285
AgraIndia 10,7856,702
AhmedabadIndia 11,3337,042
AkolaIndia 11,5097,152
AllahabadIndia 10,8866,765
AmritsarIndia 10,3576,436
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5857,199
AbadanIran 10,6066,591
ArakIran 10,2096,344
AlbengaItaly 8,1685,076
AlgheroItaly 8,5115,289
AmendolaItaly 8,6875,398
AnconaItaly 8,4025,221
ArezzoItaly 8,3605,195
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3457,050
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3777,070
AbashiriJapan 6,3823,966
AburatsuJapan 8,1645,073
AikawaJapan 7,2154,484
AjiroJapan 7,4214,612
AkitaJapan 6,9684,330
AkuneJapan 8,1905,090
AomoriJapan 6,8384,249
AsahikawaJapan 6,5094,045
AsosanJapan 8,0665,012
AmmanJordan 10,2486,368
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0565,627
AinaziLatvia 7,2394,498
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5729,676
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6359,716
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0249,957
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3439,534
AtarMauritania 9,3835,831
AgalegaMauritius 15,1789,432
AcapulcoMexico 4,5792,846
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1745,080
AltaiMongolia 8,2745,141
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0805,021
AgadirMorocco 8,6665,385
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2804,524
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7537,925
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2197,593
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8027,334
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7327,290
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7307,289
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7263,558
AgadezNiger 10,8486,741
AsuncionParaguay 10,7736,695
ArequipaPeru 9,1905,711
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9326,172
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8085,473
AradRomania 8,3815,208
AjanRussia 5,7363,565
AldanRussia 6,1063,794
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4185,231
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1744,458
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9593,703
AnadyrRussia 3,4452,141
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7734,209
ArmavirRussia 8,9155,540
AstrakhanRussia 8,8425,495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8415,494
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5334,681
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2465,124
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3635,197
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4225,234
Abu HamedSudan 11,5347,168
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2897,636
AqiqSudan 11,7907,326
ArbaatSudan 11,5897,202
AromaSudan 12,0057,460
AtbaraSudan 11,7497,301
Abu KamalSyria 10,0706,258
AleppoSyria 9,8156,099
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3727,067
AtakpameTogo 11,4107,090
AdanaTurkey 9,6926,023
AfyonTurkey 9,4005,841
AnkaraTurkey 9,3225,793
AntalyaTurkey 9,6065,969
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8076,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5474,068
AberporthUk 6,9094,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9054,291
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8625,507
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6415,369
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3037,024
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3027,023
ArtigasUruguay 11,3127,030
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4322,133
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9681,223
Aberdeen, WaUsa 772480
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Ada, MnUsa 1,9591,217
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8572,397
Akron, OhUsa 3,3622,089
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2361,389
Albany, GaUsa 3,9012,424
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7352,321
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4071,496
Albion, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4401,516
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0951,302
Algona, IaUsa 2,4131,499
Alice, TxUsa 3,5092,180
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7722,344
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9681,223
Alma, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9471,831
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0261,880
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6361,638
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8382,385
Amite, LaUsa 3,6352,259
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8021,120
Anderson, InUsa 3,1351,948
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7132,307
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5102,181
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 589366
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0372,508
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4582,770
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7062,303
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3471,459
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 864537
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6081,621
Athens, GaUsa 3,7792,348
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7372,322
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9142,432
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1102,554
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5211,567
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9112,430
Augusta, MtUsa 1,074667
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8621,779
Austin, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2055,720
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3975,839
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8164,236
AdenYemen 12,5057,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -