Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9146,161
ShkoderAlbania 8,7515,438
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8265,484
SaltaArgentina 10,3246,416
San AntonioArgentina 11,8717,377
San LuisArgentina 11,0956,895
San RafaelArgentina 11,1306,916
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5087,151
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6646,627
SarmientoArgentina 12,1637,558
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7577,927
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7487,922
SalzburgAustria 7,9654,949
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3965,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5915,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4725,886
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6644,141
SaveBenin 11,4417,109
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7646,068
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5355,304
SalvadorBrazil 10,7976,709
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3987,083
SantaremBrazil 8,8115,475
SantosBrazil 11,2957,019
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0286,853
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3685,821
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2536,371
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4797,133
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2076,964
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2076,964
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4795,890
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2216,973
São PauloBrazil 11,2386,983
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0006,835
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6355,366
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4616,500
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6446,614
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0176,846
SobralBrazil 9,8396,114
SoureBrazil 9,0415,618
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2356,360
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7667,312
SurubimBrazil 10,5126,532
SadovoBulgaria 8,9015,531
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9175,541
SofiaBulgaria 8,8055,471
SiemreapCambodia 11,3417,047
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5532,829
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 967601
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0852,539
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 607377
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6771,664
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9742,470
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,082672
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8011,741
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5262,191
Scott, SkCanada 938583
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7772,347
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2832,661
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7012,300
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8341,140
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0881,298
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1301,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 532331
Smithers, BcCanada 310193
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3522,704
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1472,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,098682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,090677
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4042,737
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4745,266
SalCape Verde 9,1305,673
SantiagoChile 10,9236,787
SewellChile 10,9936,831
ShanghaiChina 8,7325,426
ShantouChina 9,7206,040
ShenyangChina 7,6604,760
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8253,619
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3763,962
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9623,705
SibenikCroatia 8,4695,263
SplitCroatia 8,5105,288
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2694,517
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0194,362
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8553,638
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9983,727
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9343,688
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8433,631
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9253,682
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9513,698
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8183,616
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9123,674
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8453,632
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0343,750
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9073,671
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8173,615
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7743,588
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9593,703
San GabrielEcuador 7,2024,475
SalloumEgypt 10,0266,231
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2826,389
SohagEgypt 10,7376,672
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5646,565
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3373,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1868,194
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2933,911
StrasbourgFrance 7,7094,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4145,229
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1275,050
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1135,663
SchleswigGermany 7,1904,468
StuttgartGermany 7,7414,811
SamosGreece 9,4225,855
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2225,731
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5785,952
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9382,447
SiguiriGuinea 10,4566,498
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2513,263
SzegedHungary 8,3395,182
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1335,054
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1583,205
SagarIndia 11,1296,916
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0896,270
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6866,640
SemnanIran 10,0606,251
ShahroudIran 9,9726,196
ShirazIran 10,7286,667
ShannonIreland 6,6814,152
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1795,082
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6775,392
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9505,562
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2325,115
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5135,290
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9355,552
SigonellaItaly 9,0815,643
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2466,988
SagaJapan 8,0745,017
SaigoJapan 7,6474,752
SakaiJapan 7,7104,791
SakataJapan 7,0494,381
SapporoJapan 6,6234,116
SaseboJapan 8,1145,042
SendaiJapan 7,0454,378
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9724,954
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9794,958
ShinjoJapan 7,0374,373
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7524,817
ShirakawaJapan 7,1794,461
ShizuokaJapan 7,4684,640
SumotoJapan 7,7234,799
SuttsuJapan 6,7064,167
SuwaJapan 7,3924,594
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6036,589
SavannakhetLaos 10,9856,826
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4174,609
SiluteLithuania 7,4344,620
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8285,486
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5679,674
SalimaMalawi 15,1299,401
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3137,030
SibuMalaysia 12,0097,463
SanMali 10,5286,542
SegouMali 10,4476,492
SikassoMali 10,6676,629
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8489,848
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8222,996
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1235,048
SainshandMongolia 7,9474,939
SafiMorocco 8,5085,287
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7275,423
SittweMyanmar 11,1106,904
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6514,133
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0543,141
SaiqOman 11,4587,120
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1227,533
SurOman 11,5157,155
SialkotPakistan 10,2686,380
SibbiPakistan 10,6826,638
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9316,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9225,544
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5106,531
SandomierzPoland 7,9224,923
SniezkaPoland 7,7544,818
SuwalkiPoland 7,5964,720
SzczecinPoland 7,4544,632
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0885,026
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2164,484
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2013,853
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,34410,157
Satu MareRomania 8,2535,129
SibiuRomania 8,4955,279
SulinaRomania 8,6985,405
SadrinskRussia 7,7764,832
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1294,430
SalekhardRussia 6,6024,103
SaratovRussia 8,2445,123
SejmcanRussia 4,6712,903
SelagoncyRussia 5,8283,622
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7313,561
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5524,071
SmolenskRussia 7,7164,795
SociRussia 9,0495,623
SortovalaRussia 6,9504,319
SuntarRussia 6,0823,779
SurgutRussia 7,1344,433
SverdlovskRussia 7,7004,785
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1524,445
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4183,989
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4137,714
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5409,035
SingaporeSingapore 12,5267,784
SliacSlovakia 8,0645,011
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8654,887
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7664,826
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8904,903
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8284,864
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7334,805
SevilleSpain 8,2015,096
SennarSudan 12,1877,573
ShambatSudan 11,9297,413
ShendiSudan 11,8437,359
StenseleSweden 6,3543,948
StockholmSweden 6,9464,316
StorlienSweden 6,4103,984
SundsvallSweden 6,6134,109
SantisSwitzerland 7,8964,907
SongeaTanzania 14,8399,221
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9486,803
SongkhlaThailand 12,1157,528
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3997,084
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9857,447
SurinThailand 11,2076,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1076,902
SokodeTogo 11,2777,008
SfaxTunisia 9,1945,713
SousseTunisia 9,0815,643
SamsunTurkey 9,2445,744
SiirtTurkey 9,7016,028
SivasTurkey 9,4245,856
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0364,372
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3063,919
SarataUkraine 8,6035,346
SarnyUkraine 7,9774,957
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8365,491
SumyUkraine 8,1795,083
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2056,963
SaltoUruguay 11,3327,042
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7111,063
Safford, AzUsa 2,5291,572
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7442,327
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3692,715
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9571,838
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3241,444
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Salem, InUsa 3,2101,995
Salem, OrUsa 998620
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6631,033
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0651,904
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3372,074
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3921,486
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8091,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2013,854
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1041,307
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2171,378
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2211,380
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1181,316
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8071,745
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0612,524
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4161,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9401,206
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2101,995
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 699434
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 716445
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7511,710
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 545339
Selma, AlUsa 3,7222,313
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9062,428
Seymour, InUsa 3,2101,995
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3492,081
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,519944
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2962,048
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3111,436
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2021,368
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9911,859
Southport, NcUsa 4,1082,553
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0461,893
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5292,193
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6371,639
Spokane, WaUsa 783487
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3591,466
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9011,803
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,9531,835
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2361,390
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9581,838
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5551,588
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8412,387
State College, PaUsa 3,6032,239
State University, MsUsa 3,5192,186
State University, NmUsa 2,7341,699
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7162,309
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9031,182
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7601,715
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7811,107
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3641,469
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9002,424
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0591,901
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0512,517
Sunnyside, WaUsa 897558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7791,727
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4411,517
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5592,212
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5765,950
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7904,219
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0794,399
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7664,826
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8945,527
SocotraYemen 12,6127,837
SenangaZambia 14,8879,251
SerenjeZambia 14,9099,265
SeshekeZambia 15,0739,366
SolweziZambia 14,6399,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -