Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0565,006
LuandaAngola 13,6628,489
LuenaAngola 14,2958,883
La PlataArgentina 11,6647,248
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0536,247
La RiojaArgentina 10,6986,648
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3187,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5017,768
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5626,563
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6178,462
LavertonAustralia 13,4668,368
LearmonthAustralia 14,1458,790
LongreachAustralia 12,2867,635
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2857,634
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0857,510
Low HeadAustralia 13,6028,452
LinzAustria 7,9594,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3183,926
LerwickUk 6,3183,926
La PazBolivia 9,3795,828
LavrasBrazil 11,1306,917
LencoisBrazil 10,5736,570
LinharesBrazil 11,2707,003
LondrinaBrazil 10,9606,811
LomBulgaria 8,6795,393
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,130702
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7011,679
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6981,055
Langara, BcCanada 678421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3091,435
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 823512
London, OnCanada 3,2352,010
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9181,813
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,398869
Lytton, BcCanada 414257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5715,326
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5486,555
LanzhouChina 9,0575,628
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1716,321
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1924,469
LimonCosta Rica 6,0133,737
LarnacaCyprus 9,8866,143
LimassolCyprus 9,8946,148
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6359,094
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0088,705
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9974,348
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0163,739
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8523,636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9723,711
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7633,581
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1814,462
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5944,719
LuxorEgypt 10,8586,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3003,293
Laucala BayFiji 9,7666,069
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9794,337
Le MansFrance 7,4874,653
LilleFrance 7,3514,568
LyonFrance 7,8834,899
LambarnGabon 12,7097,897
LastourvilleGabon 12,8497,984
LibrevilleGabon 12,5517,800
LeipzigGermany 7,5864,714
LindenbergGermany 7,5584,697
LamiaGreece 9,1705,699
LarissaGreece 9,0935,651
LemnosGreece 9,1425,681
LimnosGreece 9,1435,681
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6784,150
LabeGuinea 10,2806,388
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6922,915
La CeibaHonduras 5,2513,263
La MesaHonduras 5,2263,247
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0346,235
LudhianaIndia 10,4226,476
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1905,711
LatinaItaly 8,5905,338
LatronicoItaly 8,8455,496
LecceItaly 8,8995,530
LodwarKenya 13,3658,305
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7646,689
LiepajaLatvia 7,3094,542
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4264,615
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5554,695
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8455,496
LabuanMalaysia 11,5327,166
LuqaMalta 9,2235,731
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8604,263
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4642,153
LashioMyanmar 10,6366,609
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7037,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2797,631
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0597,493
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1297,537
LagosNigeria 11,6287,226
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5014,040
LillehammerNorway 6,5824,090
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3756,447
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4776,511
LimaPeru 8,4935,278
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3006,401
LisbonPortugal 7,9214,922
LeninbadRussia 9,4845,894
LevsiRussia 7,3704,580
LungiSierra Leone 10,4756,509
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1895,089
LanzaroteSpain 8,5785,331
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8954,906
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9854,962
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0054,975
LatakiaSyria 9,8596,126
LampangThailand 11,0406,860
LoeiThailand 11,0286,853
Lop BuriThailand 11,3457,050
LomeTogo 11,5547,180
LeemingUk 6,8324,245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3183,926
London, EnglandUk 7,1384,435
London-GatwickUk 7,1674,454
LynehamUk 7,0694,393
L’VovUkraine 8,0695,014
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4205,232
LozovajaUkraine 8,4175,231
LubnyUkraine 8,2425,122
LuckUkraine 8,0134,980
LuganskUkraine 8,4975,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5261,570
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6022,238
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5432,202
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1342,569
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Laketown, UtUsa 1,578980
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8021,741
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2031,990
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6301,635
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,599994
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7841,109
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8821,170
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4892,168
Larned, KsUsa 2,5211,567
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3151,439
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0631,282
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7882,354
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9022,425
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2901,423
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8601,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7201,690
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3092,056
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6952,296
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4672,154
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6542,271
Lewiston, IdUsa 926575
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9022,425
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7201,690
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7202,312
Libby, MtUsa 787489
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4091,497
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7232,313
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9581,217
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1821,977
Llano, TxUsa 3,1701,970
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2601,404
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2331,387
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2441,394
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4591,528
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9502,454
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2892,044
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5192,186
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5572,210
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7831,729
Luling, TxUsa 3,3622,089
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8191,130
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7702,343
LivingstoneZambia 15,1809,433
LundaziZambia 14,9259,275
LusakaZambia 15,0599,358
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0489,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -