Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0026,216
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8986,151
MilianaAlgeria 8,6835,396
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2108,830
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3989,568
Malarg EArgentina 11,1676,939
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7617,309
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9547,429
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2416,985
MendozaArgentina 10,9446,801
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9426,800
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2406,985
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7687,313
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0188,711
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6938,509
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2338,844
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4468,356
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4498,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3368,287
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7008,513
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3577,679
MuharraqBahrain 11,0806,885
MinskBelarus 7,7204,797
MogilevBelarus 7,7654,825
MaunBotswana 15,2769,492
MacapaBrazil 8,8145,477
MacauBrazil 10,2096,344
MaceioBrazil 10,6786,635
MachadoBrazil 11,1146,906
ManausBrazil 8,5545,316
MarabaBrazil 9,4265,858
MaringaBrazil 10,9196,785
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8105,475
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7146,658
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5146,534
MonteiroBrazil 10,4296,481
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7926,706
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0926,271
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4626,501
MamfeCameroon 12,0277,474
MarouaCameroon 11,7957,330
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4901,547
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3682,093
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 996619
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,318819
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 442275
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 924574
Merry Island, BcCanada 499310
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1132,556
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7412,325
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5842,227
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5662,216
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,231765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8151,749
Morden, MbCanada 1,7701,100
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2332,009
MoundouChad 12,0687,499
MatecanaColombia 6,8994,287
MoroniComoros 15,1629,422
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9284,927
MarstalDenmark 7,1884,467
Melville HallDominica 6,7574,199
MichesDominican Republic 5,9613,704
MocaDominican Republic 5,8343,626
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7203,554
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9313,686
MilagroEcuador 7,3834,588
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1076,281
MinyaEgypt 10,5486,555
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1947,577
MassawaEritrea 12,1027,520
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9293,684
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9114,294
MarseilleFrance 8,1165,043
MontpellierFrance 8,0525,004
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2965,155
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6455,372
MakokouGabon 12,7187,903
MayumbaGabon 12,9958,075
MitzicGabon 12,6297,848
MkamboGabon 12,7277,908
MoandaGabon 12,9458,044
MouilaGabon 12,8637,993
MagdeburgGermany 7,4904,654
MunichGermany 7,8714,891
MünsterGermany 7,3764,583
MethoniGreece 9,3645,819
MilosGreece 9,4585,877
MitiliniGreece 9,2695,760
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2645,757
MacentaGuinea 10,7076,653
MamouGuinea 10,3816,451
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2253,247
MiskolcHungary 8,1655,074
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4097,711
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,5016,525
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7877,325
MusulipatnamIndia 11,8987,394
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3187,033
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9526,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,5697,810
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2216,973
MashhadIran 9,9886,207
Malin HeadIreland 6,5144,048
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3815,208
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8405,493
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0225,606
MilanItaly 8,0725,016
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0344,992
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4445,247
ManIvory Coast 10,9336,794
MaebashiJapan 7,3074,541
MaizuruJapan 7,6024,724
MakurazakiJapan 8,2545,129
MatsueJapan 7,7274,802
MatsumotoJapan 7,3834,588
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8854,900
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6925,401
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4244,613
MishimaJapan 7,4254,614
MitoJapan 7,2284,492
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4774,646
MiyakoJapan 6,8684,268
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1255,670
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1695,076
MiyazakiJapan 8,1315,053
MombetsuJapan 6,4073,982
MoriokaJapan 6,9094,294
MuroranJapan 6,7044,166
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8594,884
MutsuJapan 6,7754,210
Ma’AnJordan 10,4426,488
MafraqJordan 10,2126,346
MombasaKenya 14,2418,850
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9428,042
MaseruLesotho 16,37710,177
MonroviaLiberia 10,8686,754
MisratahLibya 9,6045,968
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6609,731
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8709,862
MananjaryMadagascar 16,30310,131
MorondavaMadagascar 16,11910,016
MakhangaMalawi 15,4399,594
MangochiMalawi 15,2249,461
MwmosaMalawi 15,4099,576
MzimbaMalawi 14,8989,258
MzuzuMalawi 14,8679,239
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5267,784
MersingMalaysia 12,4277,723
MiriMalaysia 11,6967,268
MaleMaldives 13,3848,317
MenakaMali 10,6686,629
MoptiMali 10,4576,498
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8104,853
MazatlanMexico 3,6722,282
MeridaMexico 4,6012,859
Mexico CityMexico 4,3262,688
MonterreyMexico 3,6402,262
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2192,622
MaantyMongolia 7,8144,855
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0074,976
MatadMongolia 7,5114,667
MurenMongolia 7,8274,864
MarrakechMorocco 8,6325,364
MeknesMorocco 8,5485,312
MideltMorocco 8,7005,407
MaputoMozambique 16,29710,127
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4499,600
MandalayMyanmar 10,7986,710
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9276,790
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6747,255
MindatMyanmar 10,9416,799
MonywaMyanmar 10,8226,725
MyeikMyanmar 11,6747,255
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3996,462
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4144,607
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,337
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9117,402
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2857,634
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4477,735
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6303,498
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6643,519
MagariaNiger 11,2877,014
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4107,090
MaradiNiger 11,1516,929
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6007,209
MakurdiNigeria 11,7907,326
MinnaNigeria 11,5027,148
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1455,061
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1623,829
MajisOman 11,3037,024
MasirahOman 11,7247,285
Muscat  Oman 11,3997,084
MultanPakistan 10,5676,566
MurreePakistan 10,1306,295
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5766,572
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3066,404
MoyobambaPeru 7,9034,911
MactanPhilippines 10,5506,556
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3246,416
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6544,756
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9148,025
MagadanRussia 4,9373,068
MahackalaRussia 9,2025,718
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9713,711
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9703,710
MarkovoRussia 3,7802,349
MinusinskRussia 7,6394,747
MogocaRussia 6,7454,191
MoscowRussia 7,6834,775
MurmanskRussia 6,2133,861
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1306,917
MatamSenegal 9,8246,105
MogadishuSomalia 13,6998,513
MadridSpain 8,0264,987
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0264,987
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4245,235
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3375,181
MelillaSpain 8,5425,308
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4045,222
MalakalSudan 12,5597,804
MbabaneSwaziland 16,27310,112
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8884,901
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9996,835
Mae SariangThailand 11,1166,908
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,2426,986
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9846,825
MalatyaTurkey 9,5855,956
MersinTurkey 9,6996,027
MuglaTurkey 9,5115,910
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8844,278
ManstonUk 7,2124,481
MeloUruguay 11,6157,218
MercedesUruguay 11,4967,144
MontevideoUruguay 11,7407,295
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,8632,401
Madison, FlUsa 4,0472,515
Madison, InUsa 3,2732,034
Madison, NeUsa 2,3041,432
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6981,677
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5461,582
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7431,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0981,925
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Marion, InUsa 3,0621,902
Marion, NcUsa 3,6952,296
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5991,615
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2592,025
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7232,313
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,1331,326
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4262,129
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7171,067
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,4862,166
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5621,592
Medford, WiUsa 2,5021,555
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9631,220
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2842,041
Mena, ArUsa 3,0591,901
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5912,232
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2292,006
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8391,764
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6652,899
Midland, TxUsa 2,9331,822
Milan, MnUsa 2,1491,336
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0951,302
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,450901
Milford, DeUsa 3,9182,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8782,410
Millen, GaUsa 3,9592,460
Millport, OhUsa 3,3842,103
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9472,452
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8031,742
Minden, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3331,450
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Missoula, MtUsa 984612
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7662,340
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7431,704
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8622,400
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1491,336
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7322,319
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0901,299
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8462,390
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0922,543
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6952,296
Moro, OrUsa 995618
Morris, MnUsa 2,0841,295
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6802,287
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1171,937
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7181,689
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8002,361
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4342,134
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8951,799
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9171,813
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8534,259
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5744,085
MaracayVenezuela 6,8454,254
MaturinVenezuela 7,1644,452
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6914,158
MeridaVenezuela 6,7914,220
MagoyeZambia 15,0809,371
MansaZambia 14,6349,093
MbalaZambia 14,4979,009
MfuweZambia 14,9809,309
MisamfuZambia 14,6259,088
MonguZambia 14,7979,195
MpikaZambia 14,8199,209
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0449,349
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0639,361
MumbwaZambia 14,9679,301
MwinilungaZambia 14,5089,015
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6359,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -