Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3626,439
TiranaAlbania 8,8385,492
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1506,307
TebessaAlgeria 9,0215,605
TimimounAlgeria 9,2745,763
TindoufAlgeria 8,9955,590
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1675,697
TrelewArgentina 12,0937,515
TucumanArgentina 10,5306,543
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6147,838
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6137,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2897,015
TibooburraAustralia 12,9428,042
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7617,308
TshaneBotswana 15,5819,682
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2416,364
TarauacaBrazil 8,4305,238
TauaBrazil 10,0436,241
TefeBrazil 8,3025,159
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0406,861
TeresinaBrazil 9,8056,093
TiriosBrazil 8,3055,161
TorresBrazil 11,5857,199
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1785,703
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6916,643
TriunfoBrazil 10,3576,436
TucuruiBrazil 9,2415,743
TuriacuBrazil 9,3345,800
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2781,416
Terrace, BcCanada 389242
Teslin, YtCanada 925575
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,407875
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 940584
Thompson, MbCanada 1,594991
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3831,481
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8931,798
Tofino, BcCanada 575358
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3112,058
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2922,046
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4022,114
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1321,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3182,683
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3607,059
TaiyuanChina 8,5485,312
TaoyuanChina 9,3245,794
TengchongChina 10,3836,452
TønderDenmark 7,1294,430
TylstrupDenmark 6,9444,315
TystofteDenmark 7,1734,458
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8823,655
TahrirEgypt 10,2726,383
TantaEgypt 10,2656,379
TallinEstonia 7,0854,402
TartuEstonia 7,2404,499
TampereFinland 6,8544,259
TurkuFinland 6,9214,301
ToulonFrance 8,1765,081
ToulouseFrance 7,9434,936
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8904,903
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9655,571
TchibanGabon 12,9598,053
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3235,794
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5584,696
TamaleGhana 11,1236,912
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0175,603
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3125,787
TimehriGuyana 7,7694,828
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4003,355
TelaHonduras 5,2223,245
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8397,978
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8397,978
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6467,858
TabrizIran 9,7346,049
TeheranIran 10,0396,238
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2246,353
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8475,498
TarvisioItaly 8,1145,042
TermoliItaly 8,6165,354
TorinoItaly 8,0565,006
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0374,994
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9415,556
TrevicoItaly 8,7215,419
TrevisoItaly 8,1535,066
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2035,097
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0505,003
TabouIvory Coast 11,2196,972
TadotsuJapan 7,7924,842
TakadaJapan 7,2944,533
TakamatsuJapan 7,7724,830
TakayamaJapan 7,4324,618
TanegashimaJapan 8,2655,136
TatenoJapan 7,2764,521
TateyamaJapan 7,3824,587
TokushimaJapan 7,7664,826
TokyoJapan 7,3284,554
TomakomaiJapan 6,6474,131
TottoriJapan 7,6604,760
ToyamaJapan 7,3874,590
ToyookaJapan 7,6234,737
TsuJapan 7,5964,721
TsurugaJapan 7,5424,687
TsuyamaJapan 7,7094,791
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4905,276
TripoliLebanon 9,9776,200
TobrukLibya 9,9556,186
TripoliLibya 9,4965,901
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3874,590
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9809,930
TolanaroMadagascar 16,69410,374
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,43810,215
ThyoloMalawi 15,4039,572
TawauMalaysia 11,4787,133
TessalitMali 10,1846,328
TimbuktuMali 10,3026,402
TombMali 10,3086,406
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6606,003
TacubayaMexico 4,3262,688
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0942,544
TarialanMongolia 7,7774,833
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9784,957
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0064,975
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1755,080
TangierMorocco 8,3575,193
TarfayaMorocco 8,7055,409
TazaMorocco 8,5925,339
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8846,764
TaungooMyanmar 11,1006,897
ThandweMyanmar 11,2286,977
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8116,718
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8227,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0997,519
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8397,357
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9597,431
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5767,815
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3837,695
TahouaNiger 10,9186,784
TillaberyNiger 10,7896,705
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9524,941
TromsoNorway 5,9313,685
TrondheimNorway 6,3573,951
ThumraitOman 12,0517,489
TacnaPeru 9,4245,856
TarapotoPeru 7,9794,958
TrujilloPeru 8,0054,974
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4036,465
TorunPoland 7,5994,722
TimisoaraRomania 8,4215,233
TambovRussia 8,0615,009
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3605,817
TaraRussia 7,6004,723
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6904,157
TermezRussia 9,8326,110
TernejRussia 6,7184,175
TobolskRussia 7,5194,672
TomskRussia 7,4884,653
Tot’MaRussia 7,2884,529
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0514,382
TuapseRussia 8,9835,582
TuraRussia 6,3713,959
TurukhanskRussia 6,4574,012
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4817,135
TortosaSpain 8,1735,079
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,7147,901
TokerSudan 11,7587,307
TartousSyria 9,9316,172
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3105,785
TaboraTanzania 14,1548,796
TakThailand 11,1986,959
TrangThailand 12,1277,536
TabligboTogo 11,5287,163
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5199,022
TunisTunisia 8,9645,570
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5625,942
TireeUk 6,4333,998
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7714,207
TernopilUkraine 8,1405,058
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6857,261
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8112,368
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8431,145
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6962,296
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,0172,496
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3402,697
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9882,478
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9702,467
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5211,567
Temple, TxUsa 3,2402,014
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7022,300
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6642,277
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2352,010
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5481,583
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1601,964
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6751,041
Topeka, KsUsa 2,6181,627
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6282,255
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3611,467
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9172,434
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5821,604
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8491,770
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5842,227
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3021,431
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3665,820
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -