Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8435,495
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,9977,455
ParanaArgentina 11,2376,983
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2126,967
PehuajoArgentina 11,5527,179
PergaminoArgentina 11,4317,103
PigeArgentina 11,6937,266
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0586,872
PosadasArgentina 11,0606,873
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7656,690
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8916,768
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7327,291
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6918,508
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1214,425
ParakouBenin 11,3227,035
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5946,583
ParacatuBrazil 10,6536,620
ParanaBrazil 10,1686,318
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3097,027
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6216,600
ParintinsBrazil 8,7065,410
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6916,022
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3377,045
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8006,711
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1896,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4916,519
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8896,766
PeixeBrazil 10,0796,263
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3446,428
PicosBrazil 10,0706,258
PiraiBrazil 11,3237,036
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4006,463
PompeuBrazil 10,9486,803
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6246,602
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9015,531
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2276,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8615,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5647,186
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9536,185
PosseBrazil 10,4006,463
PlevenBulgaria 8,7595,443
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8945,527
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4747,130
Peace River, AbCanada 423263
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3441,457
Penticton, BcCanada 535333
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3032,053
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3402,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1861,359
Port Alberni, BcCanada 531330
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3732,717
Port Hardy, BcCanada 478297
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7241,071
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,124698
Princeton, BcCanada 1,392865
ParronChile 10,9996,835
Puerto AysenChile 12,0097,463
Puerto MonttChile 11,6057,211
Punta ArenasChile 12,8117,961
PingbianChina 9,1245,670
PeralesColombia 6,9684,330
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2364,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9223,680
PragueCzech Republic 7,7734,831
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8833,656
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8793,653
PoloDominican Republic 5,9063,670
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7993,604
PichilingueEcuador 7,2884,529
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2334,495
PuyoEcuador 7,4044,601
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2426,365
ParisFrance 7,4884,653
PerpignanFrance 8,0905,027
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,99311,802
Port-GentilGabon 12,6287,847
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8104,232
PotsdamGermany 7,5094,666
PatrasGreece 9,2175,728
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3312,070
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5702,840
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6794,150
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8143,613
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4593,392
PecsHungary 8,3105,164
PambanIndia 12,6957,889
PuneIndia 11,8097,338
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9388,040
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3757,690
PadovaItaly 8,1665,075
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0635,010
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9515,562
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9365,553
PantelleriaItaly 9,0335,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1735,079
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6505,375
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4205,232
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5445,310
PiacenzaItaly 8,1415,059
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2875,149
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2785,144
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6565,379
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7815,457
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5635,321
PrizziItaly 8,9955,589
PakseLaos 11,0756,882
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3207,656
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,25810,103
PlaisanceMauritius 16,29610,126
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6705,388
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7155,415
PatheinMyanmar 11,3887,077
PutaoMyanmar 10,1966,336
PyiMyanmar 11,1616,935
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7646,689
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0137,465
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8487,363
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5803,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9947,453
PohangNorth Korea 7,8764,894
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7934,843
PadidanPakistan 10,9786,822
PanjgurPakistan 11,0016,836
ParachinarPakistan 10,1816,326
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1946,956
PeshawarPakistan 10,1476,305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8616,749
PilarParaguay 10,8886,766
PiscoPeru 8,7085,411
PiuraPeru 7,6444,750
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9435,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9106,780
PoznanPoland 7,6154,732
PrzemyslPoland 8,0414,997
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8434,874
PortalegrePortugal 7,9544,943
Porto Portugal 7,7284,802
PavelecRussia 7,9284,926
PecoraRussia 6,7824,214
PermRussia 7,5784,709
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9323,065
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9924,345
PjatigorskRussia 9,0415,618
PoronajskRussia 6,0403,753
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7585,442
Providenja BayRussia 3,0121,872
PskovRussia 7,3224,550
PodorSenegal 9,6295,984
PopradSlovakia 8,0525,004
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,69610,375
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0739,988
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3905,214
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8137,962
Port SudanSudan 11,6227,222
ParamariboSuriname 8,0224,985
PiteňSweden 6,4153,986
PalmyraSyria 10,0136,222
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3495,188
PhetchabunThailand 11,1566,932
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1586,934
PhraeThailand 11,0276,853
PhuketThailand 12,1467,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1237,533
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3877,076
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6827,259
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1984,473
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0894,405
PoltavaUkraine 8,3125,165
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5347,167
PradoUruguay 11,7417,296
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8157,342
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0841,917
Pana, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Paoli, InUsa 3,2101,995
Paris, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0901,299
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7772,347
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7561,091
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9111,809
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7831,729
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5211,567
Pendleton, OrUsa 952592
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8452,389
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Perry, OkUsa 2,8061,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8382,385
Philo, OhUsa 3,3912,107
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4241,506
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9261,197
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2392,013
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1981,366
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4692,156
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8412,387
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9932,481
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1451,954
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,425886
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4112,120
Port Angeles, WaUsa 655407
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5172,186
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7752,346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 655407
Portage, WiUsa 2,6621,654
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9042,426
Portland, OregonUsa 921572
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5891,609
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2031,990
Priest River, IdUsa 751467
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9272,440
Princeton, InUsa 3,1621,965
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9592,460
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2171,378
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2904,530
PetaukeZambia 15,0579,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -