Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8186,101
In SalahAlgeria 9,5765,950
InnsbruckAustria 7,9634,949
IbiriteBrazil 11,0796,884
IguatuBrazil 10,1486,306
IlheusBrazil 10,9216,787
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5475,933
IndaialBrazil 11,3947,080
IpameriBrazil 10,6196,599
IraiBrazil 11,1936,955
IreceBrazil 10,4286,480
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6326,607
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6495,375
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9035,533
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9576,809
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3187,033
ItapevaBrazil 11,1456,926
ItirucuBrazil 10,7376,672
ItuacuBrazil 10,6916,644
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7046,652
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0111,250
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7531,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,6991,056
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1901,982
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8631,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6736,011
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,1065,659
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2118,209
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7953,601
IzobambaEcuador 7,2614,512
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3166,411
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3433,320
IoanninaGreece 9,0395,617
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8692,404
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8433,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3157,031
IranshahrIran 10,9936,831
IstranaItaly 8,1475,063
IidaJapan 7,4544,632
IizukaJapan 8,0184,982
IrakoJapan 7,5734,706
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2435,744
IrozakiJapan 7,4744,645
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2305,736
IshinomakiJapan 7,0074,354
IwamizawaJapan 6,5864,092
IzuharaJapan 8,0454,999
IrbidJordan 10,1846,329
IfraneMorocco 8,6025,345
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9078,020
IlorinNigeria 11,5117,153
InchonNorth Korea 7,8914,903
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0483,137
IslamabadPakistan 10,1686,318
IquitosPeru 7,8684,889
IloiloPhilippines 10,5986,586
IasiRomania 8,4365,242
IcaRussia 4,9393,069
IlirnejRussia 3,8232,375
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1233,805
IrkutskRussia 7,4354,620
Ivdel’Russia 7,2734,519
IbizaSpain 8,3985,218
IspartaTurkey 9,5075,908
IstanbulTurkey 9,1295,673
IzmirTurkey 9,3515,811
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1695,076
IzmailUkraine 8,6545,378
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Independence, KsUsa 2,7731,723
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6412,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1381,950
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5621,592
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1061,309
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2812,660
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4941,550
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6011,616
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5792,224
IsokaZambia 14,6789,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -