Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0516,246
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1146,285
JuninArgentina 11,4767,131
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0096,841
JacobinaBrazil 10,5076,529
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1056,279
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5026,526
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7396,674
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2797,009
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 727452
JiuquanChina 8,8835,520
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,9523,699
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8503,635
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8483,634
JoensuuFinland 6,8334,246
JokioinenFinland 6,9154,297
JyvskylFinland 6,7934,221
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8672,403
JulianehbGreenland 4,3962,732
JagdalpurIndia 11,5647,186
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1078,145
JerusalemIsrael 10,2456,367
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6843,532
JosNigeria 11,5977,207
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1993,230
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2043,234
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8146,720
JhelumPakistan 10,2336,359
JiwaniPakistan 11,2266,976
JuliacaPeru 9,1765,702
JakutskRussia 5,6683,522
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8315,487
JenisejskRussia 7,1374,435
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2933,911
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2363,875
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1878,194
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4327,104
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0207,469
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,11510,014
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2545,129
JubaSudan 13,0578,114
JokkmokkSweden 6,2543,887
JönköpingSweden 7,0044,352
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0044,353
JendoubaTunisia 8,9425,557
JerbaTunisia 9,2825,768
JerseyUk 7,2714,519
JaltaUkraine 8,8585,505
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5162,185
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3072,055
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1702,592
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5672,216
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 889552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -