Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9185,542
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0256,851
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8996,773
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1856,950
ViennaAustria 8,0244,986
VitebskBelarus 7,6304,741
VassourasBrazil 11,3167,032
VicosaBrazil 11,2186,971
VitoriaBrazil 11,3357,044
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8206,723
VarnaBulgaria 8,8645,508
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1541,960
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 523325
Vegreville, AbCanada 697433
Vermilion, AbCanada 783486
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 585363
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 618384
ValdiviaChile 11,4387,108
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4697,127
VallenarChile 10,5006,525
ValparaisoChile 10,8566,746
VanguardiaColombia 7,0774,398
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0845,024
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9644,328
VestervigDenmark 6,9354,309
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9203,679
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8923,661
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7473,571
VilsandiEstonia 7,1314,431
VaasaFinland 6,6514,133
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3673,335
VeravalIndia 11,6067,212
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,6767,256
ValentiaIreland 6,6914,158
VeniceItaly 8,1735,079
VeronaItaly 8,1345,055
VicenzaItaly 8,1405,058
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5125,289
ViterboItaly 8,4705,264
VolterraItaly 8,3325,177
VientianeLaos 10,9406,798
VarenaLithuania 7,6204,735
VilniusLithuania 7,5934,718
VeracruzMexico 4,4772,782
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2864,528
VaernesNorway 6,3663,956
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4704,020
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0403,753
VillarricaParaguay 10,8846,763
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5655,323
VanavaraRussia 6,7044,166
VasileviciRussia 7,9424,935
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5194,673
VerhojanskRussia 5,1333,190
ViljujskRussia 5,8133,613
VitimRussia 6,4864,031
Vize IslandRussia 5,1293,187
VladivostokRussia 7,1204,425
VolgogradRussia 8,5455,310
VologdaRussia 7,3324,556
VoronezRussia 8,1615,071
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2692,032
VytegraRussia 7,1074,416
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5349,032
ValenciaSpain 8,2575,131
ValladolidSpain 7,8604,884
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6264,739
VisbySweden 7,1234,426
VanTurkey 9,6596,002
ValleyUk 6,8114,232
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2375,119
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,7271,073
Valdez, AkUsa 1,6151,003
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0281,260
Vancouver, WaUsa 917570
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2491,398
Vevay, InUsa 3,2882,043
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4682,155
Victoria, TxUsa 3,4772,161
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5331,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -