Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5666,566
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0074,975
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3425,805
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5075,908
ZhengzhouChina 8,7805,456
ZhijiangChina 9,6706,009
ZagrebCroatia 8,2605,133
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9364,931
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2435,744
ZahedanIran 10,7416,674
ZanjanIran 9,9096,157
ZacatecasMexico 3,8482,391
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9894,964
ZinderNiger 11,2136,968
ZhobPakistan 10,4666,503
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9826,824
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9846,825
ZamoscPoland 7,9594,946
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6274,740
ZigalovoRussia 7,1614,450
ZiganskRussia 5,5163,428
ZyryankaRussia 4,5892,852
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0284,988
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8564,882
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4698,991
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1385,678
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5155,291
ZitomirUkraine 8,1345,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3745,204
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2675,137
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,9971,241
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4061,495
ZambeziZambia 14,6259,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -