Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8176,101
FarahAfghanistan 10,4136,471
FormosaArgentina 10,8296,729
ForrestAustralia 13,9538,671
FrancistownBotswana 15,5979,692
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3706,444
FloraniaBrazil 10,2876,392
FlorestaBrazil 10,3966,460
FlorianoBrazil 9,9456,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4937,142
FormosaBrazil 10,4716,507
FortalezaBrazil 9,9596,189
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9676,815
FrancaBrazil 10,9226,787
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,348838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 894556
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 787489
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 551342
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 764475
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 880547
Fort Smith, NtCanada 940584
Fort St John, BcCanada 289180
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 647402
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9962,483
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0092,491
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
FayaChad 11,2336,980
FamagustaCyprus 9,8666,131
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0664,391
FarafraEgypt 10,5836,576
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9718,060
FichtelbergGermany 7,7004,785
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5914,717
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9425,557
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1612,586
FaranahGuinea 10,4926,520
FalconaraItaly 8,3975,218
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3035,160
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6895,399
FonniItaly 8,5995,344
FrontoneItaly 8,3855,211
FrosinoneItaly 8,5945,340
FukauraJapan 6,8994,287
FukueJapan 8,2055,099
FukuiJapan 7,4994,660
FukuokaJapan 8,0424,997
FukushimaJapan 7,1124,419
FukuyamaJapan 7,8064,850
FushikiJapan 7,3884,591
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1355,676
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,30610,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,69410,374
FunchalMadeira 8,0625,010
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8544,259
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5715,326
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4704,020
FaroPortugal 8,1365,056
FerganaRussia 9,4435,868
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4756,509
FalunSweden 6,7604,201
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1554,446
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8215,481
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,8531,152
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4411,517
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6841,668
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9781,229
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8392,385
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0401,889
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9531,213
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5381,577
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9721,847
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9652,464
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1942,606
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1692,591
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8341,140
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2091,994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2481,397
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0701,908
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7131,686
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9771,228
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4131,499
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0711,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4992,796
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7441,705
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0091,870
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1131,934
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0861,918
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9202,436
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3492,081
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6192,249
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4492,143
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8622,400
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9171,191
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9581,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -