Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6195,356
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7706,071
OranArgentina 10,2206,351
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0298,718
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2068,206
OstendeBelgium 7,2814,524
ObidosBrazil 8,7145,415
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8076,716
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4492,143
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4502,144
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5247,161
OdenseDenmark 7,1344,433
OtavaloEcuador 7,2164,484
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8616,128
OuluFinland 6,5254,054
OroomiehIran 9,7696,071
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5315,301
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7316,669
ObihiroJapan 6,5304,058
OfunatoJapan 6,9314,307
OitaJapan 8,0044,974
OkayamaJapan 7,7494,815
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6915,401
OmaezakiJapan 7,5114,667
OmuJapan 6,4103,983
OnahamaJapan 7,1554,446
OsakaJapan 7,6584,759
OshimaJapan 7,4324,618
OtaruJapan 6,6304,120
OwaseJapan 7,6734,768
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7555,440
OujoaMorocco 8,6385,368
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6386,611
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6647,870
OphirNew Zealand 12,7317,911
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7277,287
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9008,016
OcotalNicaragua 5,4783,404
OrlandNorway 6,3093,920
OsloNorway 6,6994,163
OhotskRussia 5,3003,293
OkhotskRussia 5,3003,293
OlekminskRussia 6,1383,815
OlenekRussia 5,6813,530
OmskRussia 7,8174,858
OnegaRussia 6,8144,234
OrenburgRussia 8,2745,141
OymyakonRussia 5,0483,137
OviedoSpain 7,6524,755
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4784,026
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3653,955
OdessaUkraine 8,5825,333
OvrucUkraine 8,0204,984
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5552,209
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6582,273
Oakley, IdUsa 1,469913
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6781,664
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5122,183
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8291,758
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2251,383
Olympia, WaUsa 769478
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4241,506
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4121,499
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1471,956
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3722,717
Orono, MeUsa 3,9042,426
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6891,671
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5112,182
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2362,011
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0401,889
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0591,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -