Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2076,343
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3085,784
HuamboAngola 14,1798,811
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7028,514
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7168,523
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0657,497
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8864,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,173729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2772,658
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2652,651
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3062,054
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9762,470
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1891,982
Hay River, NtCanada 876544
Hope, BcCanada 509316
HaikouChina 10,3756,447
HailarChina 7,1504,443
HamiChina 8,7245,421
HetanChina 9,6646,005
HavanaCuba 4,8002,983
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9703,710
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0173,739
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8223,618
HelwanEgypt 10,3736,446
HurguadaEgypt 10,7226,663
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9673,708
HelsinkiFinland 7,0054,353
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9964,348
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1895,089
HamburgGermany 7,2914,531
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2914,530
HannoverGermany 7,3954,595
HelgolandGermany 7,1704,456
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8994,908
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6255,981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8152,371
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6892,914
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6782,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4913,412
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8307,351
HaifaIsrael 10,1386,300
HaboroJapan 6,4974,037
HachijojimaJapan 7,5484,690
HachinoheJapan 6,8204,238
HagiJapan 7,9114,916
HakodateJapan 6,7574,199
HamadaJapan 7,8314,866
HamamatsuJapan 7,5274,677
HikoneJapan 7,5654,701
HimejiJapan 7,6934,780
HiradoJapan 8,1065,037
HirooJapan 6,5744,085
HiroshimaJapan 7,8534,880
HitaJapan 8,0354,993
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1435,060
HunLibya 9,9636,191
HomboriMali 10,5126,532
HomalinMyanmar 10,5446,552
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2737,005
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4937,764
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,002
HororataNew Zealand 12,4807,755
HyderabadPakistan 11,1376,920
HuanucoPeru 8,3225,172
HelPoland 7,4464,627
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4994,039
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1954,471
HatangaRussia 5,5873,472
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5684,081
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1938,198
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8406,736
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1185,044
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0396,238
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8884,901
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4614,636
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9828,067
HalaibSudan 11,3237,037
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0477,486
HudeibaSudan 11,7627,309
HaparandaSweden 6,4123,984
HarnosandSweden 6,6144,110
HamaSyria 9,9236,166
HassakahSyria 9,8396,114
Hua HinThailand 11,6007,208
HakkariTurkey 9,7636,067
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
HersonUkraine 8,5965,342
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1815,084
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4182,124
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7722,344
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7102,305
Hart, MiUsa 2,8561,775
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8632,401
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2411,393
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9092,429
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8791,167
Hays, KsUsa 2,4341,513
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6981,055
Hebron, NeUsa 2,4061,495
Helena, MtUsa 1,108689
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4432,140
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9502,454
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7752,346
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1321,325
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7812,350
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9631,220
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8462,390
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0551,898
Holly, CoUsa 2,3651,470
Homer, AkUsa 1,8521,151
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2842,041
Horton, KsUsa 2,5761,601
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8791,167
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6682,279
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9181,813
Houma, LaUsa 3,7262,315
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4472,142
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4772,160
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5102,181
Huron, SdUsa 2,0541,276
HanoiVietnam 10,4816,513
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4577,120
HarareZimbabwe 15,4289,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -