Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2186,350
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2366,361
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1325,675
General PicoArgentina 11,4497,115
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4457,112
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9107,401
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1358,162
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6659,113
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4618,365
GrazAustria 8,1245,048
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4485,871
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4645,881
GomelBelarus 7,9474,938
GrodnoBelarus 7,6764,770
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5556,559
GoianiaBrazil 10,4586,499
GoiasBrazil 10,3366,423
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1046,900
GrajauBrazil 9,6385,989
GuairaBrazil 10,8506,742
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9806,201
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0646,875
GarouaCameroon 11,8677,375
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5702,840
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7871,110
Gladman Point, NtCanada 567353
Golden, BcCanada 481299
Goose, NfCanada 3,9742,469
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9631,842
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 284176
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1692,591
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2142,619
GanzhouChina 9,5695,946
GuangzhouChina 9,9016,152
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8283,622
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3734,582
GonderEthiopia 12,3937,701
GourdonFrance 7,8364,869
GrenobleFrance 7,9684,951
GeisenheimGermany 7,5804,710
GorlitzGermany 7,6884,777
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3455,186
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1853,222
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7474,814
GoaIndia 12,1437,546
GuwahatiIndia 10,5316,544
GelaItaly 9,0895,648
GenoaItaly 8,1585,069
GhediItaly 8,1105,040
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8065,472
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6805,394
GrossetoItaly 8,4045,222
GrottaglieItaly 8,8475,498
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4965,279
GuidoniaItaly 8,5395,306
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1436,924
GifuJapan 7,5254,676
GaoMali 10,5106,531
GuamMariana Islands 8,9655,571
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0402,510
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0802,535
GuaymasMexico 3,0441,891
GaluutMongolia 8,1245,048
GemertNetherlands 7,3504,567
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2117,588
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,406
GayaNiger 11,1206,910
GardermoenNorway 6,6834,153
GeiloNorway 6,5724,084
GdanskPoland 7,4634,637
GalatiRomania 8,6245,359
Gor’KijRussia 7,7114,791
GorznyjRussia 9,1585,691
GridinoRussia 6,5604,076
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2088,207
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3738,931
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1655,074
GijonSpain 7,6454,751
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1867,573
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1817,570
GoteborgSweden 6,9514,320
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9424,314
GothenburgSweden 6,9524,320
GunnarnSweden 6,3713,959
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8784,895
GabesTunisia 9,2545,750
GafsaTunisia 9,1495,685
GiresunTurkey 9,3195,791
GoztepeTurkey 9,1375,678
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6886,020
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8386,113
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5834,091
GajvoronUkraine 8,3585,194
GeniceskUkraine 8,6885,399
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5772,223
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,2441,395
Galva, IlUsa 2,7931,736
Galveston, TxUsa 3,5382,199
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3241,444
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3241,444
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,283798
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5442,202
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6802,287
Golconda, NvUsa 1,494928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9982,485
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2591,403
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2101,373
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9021,182
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6192,249
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3101,435
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9591,217
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9611,840
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,322821
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9091,808
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,066663
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6871,669
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1351,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5772,223
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8182,372
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,3652,091
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4042,115
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1981,987
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4492,143
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7702,343
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8302,380
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Groton, CtUsa 3,9722,468
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,6121,002
GuanareVenezuela 6,8374,248
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9434,314
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1414,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -