Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0688,121
UaupesBrazil 7,8324,867
UbatubaBrazil 11,3267,038
UberabaBrazil 10,8206,724
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,068664
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7805,456
UpernavikGreenland 3,6412,262
UummannaqGreenland 3,8012,362
UdineItaly 8,1465,062
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8865,522
UenoJapan 7,6154,732
UnzendakeJapan 8,1245,048
UrakawaJapan 6,6154,111
UshibukaJapan 8,1855,086
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2494,504
UwajimaJapan 7,9524,942
UkmergeLithuania 7,5194,672
UtenaLithuania 7,5104,667
UlaangomMongolia 8,0374,994
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7764,832
UlgiiMongolia 8,1805,083
UliastaiMongolia 8,1185,045
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1275,050
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6954,782
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6664,764
UfaRussia 7,9394,933
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3043,296
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3694,579
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5852,849
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1694,455
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7414,189
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5232,811
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6053,483
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2022,611
Umm BeninSudan 12,2487,611
UmeňSweden 6,5424,065
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1056,901
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9876,827
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0816,886
UrfaTurkey 9,7396,052
UsakTurkey 9,3805,829
Uman’Ukraine 8,3215,171
UzgorodUkraine 8,1505,065
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5462,203
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2542,022
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2702,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -