Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1906,332
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8855,521
DavisAntarctica 18,06411,225
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3717,688
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1957,578
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2158,833
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7687,934
DhakaBangladesh 10,8286,729
D’UccleBelgium 7,3744,582
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9476,803
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8216,103
DouradosBrazil 10,6466,616
DoualaCameroon 12,2197,593
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3102,679
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,556967
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 261162
Dease Lake, BcCanada 678421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3822,723
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0731,909
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4552,147
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0881,297
DuianChina 9,2515,748
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6505,375
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6177,840
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7423,568
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8653,644
DabaaEgypt 10,1726,321
DakhlaEgypt 10,7766,697
DijonFrance 7,7404,810
DresdenGermany 7,6554,757
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5692,839
DebrecenHungary 8,2525,128
DalatangiIceland 5,4743,402
DaltonganjIndia 10,9766,821
DarbhangaIndia 10,6996,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2746,384
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,2696,381
DumkaIndia 10,8626,750
DwarkaIndia 11,4617,122
DezfulIran 10,3986,461
DublinIreland 6,7274,180
DecimomannuItaly 8,6645,384
DobbiacoItaly 8,0465,000
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1686,940
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2166,348
DagorettiKenya 13,8728,620
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4884,653
DedzaMalawi 15,1779,431
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2915,152
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3384,560
DaweiMyanmar 11,5217,159
De BiltNetherlands 7,2804,524
De KooyNetherlands 7,1874,466
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1824,463
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9817,445
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4667,746
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7747,938
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6694,144
DalbandinPakistan 10,7876,703
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3966,460
DirPakistan 10,0116,221
DroshPakistan 9,9726,197
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2186,350
DohaQatar 11,1986,959
DorohoiRomania 8,3225,171
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7413,568
DudinkaRussia 6,1083,796
DzardzanRussia 5,3463,322
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0766,883
DakarSenegal 9,6505,996
DaruSierra Leone 10,6776,635
DurbanSouth Africa 16,61510,325
DamazinSudan 12,3987,704
DongolaSudan 11,4967,144
DamascusSyria 10,1046,279
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1036,278
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9606,189
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6756,012
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5399,034
DjerbaTunisia 9,3115,786
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6806,015
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4954,036
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7324,183
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4285,237
DonetskUkraine 8,5305,301
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2146,968
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6902,293
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7322,319
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1011,927
Danville, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9532,456
Davenport, WaUsa 762474
David City, NeUsa 2,3551,463
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Dayton, WaUsa 905562
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8682,404
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9901,236
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9461,831
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2422,015
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Delphine, InUsa 2,9981,863
Denton, MdUsa 3,8532,394
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0621,281
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5421,580
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8101,125
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1471,955
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3552,085
Dillon, MtUsa 1,208751
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4911,548
Dover, DeUsa 3,8532,394
Dover, TnUsa 3,3242,065
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1221,940
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6631,655
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2801,417
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Durham, NhUsa 3,9022,425
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -