Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2656,379
ChlefAlgeria 8,6515,376
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8735,514
CeresArgentina 10,9846,825
ChamicalArgentina 10,8186,723
ChepesArgentina 10,8976,771
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2477,610
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3177,033
CórdobaArgentina 11,0096,841
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0186,847
CorrientesArgentina 10,9186,784
CairnsAustralia 11,6177,219
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9908,072
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4018,949
CedunaAustralia 13,6978,511
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4177,716
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2907,637
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8758,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5257,162
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3297,661
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7848,566
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9156,783
CharnocksBarbados 7,0944,408
CotonouBenin 11,5997,208
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3357,044
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4687,126
CabroboBrazil 10,3406,425
CaceresBrazil 9,9056,155
CaetiteBrazil 10,6296,605
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4466,491
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4926,520
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9536,806
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2306,979
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1356,298
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0066,840
CaparaoBrazil 11,2586,996
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6246,602
CaratingaBrazil 11,1766,945
CaravelasBrazil 11,1726,943
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5586,561
CarolinaBrazil 9,7146,036
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1566,933
CataguasesBrazil 11,2857,013
CatalaoBrazil 10,6756,634
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8836,763
CaxiasBrazil 9,7516,060
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4877,138
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3366,423
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2677,001
ChapecoBrazil 11,2216,973
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6125,973
CipoBrazil 10,6236,601
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6846,018
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0286,853
CordeiroBrazil 11,3637,061
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4426,489
CorumbaBrazil 10,2006,339
CoximBrazil 10,3026,402
CrateusBrazil 9,9516,184
CuiabaBrazil 9,9486,182
CuritibaBrazil 11,2566,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 661411
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9161,190
Campbell River, BcCanada 472293
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4882,167
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2482,018
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1781,975
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8131,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 521324
Cape St James, BcCanada 599372
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1532,580
Castlegar, BcCanada 617384
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2542,022
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8962,421
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2052,613
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2012,611
Chatham Point, BcCanada 438272
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0092,491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0971,303
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8131,748
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7432,326
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8291,137
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7481,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1971,987
Cold Lake, AbCanada 808502
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8921,797
Comox, BcCanada 488303
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,457905
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4701,535
Coronation, AbCanada 777483
Cranbrook, BcCanada 671417
ChicoChile 12,1627,557
ChillanChile 11,1696,941
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1466,926
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3416,426
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0137,465
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0446,863
ChangchunChina 7,3814,587
ChangduChina 9,8136,098
ChangshaChina 9,4445,869
ChengduChina 9,5955,962
ChongqingChina 9,6075,970
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7784,212
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2855,148
CamagueyCuba 5,2053,234
CasablancaCuba 4,7852,974
ChebCzech Republic 7,7194,796
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1664,453
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8513,636
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8673,646
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8863,657
CanarEcuador 7,4594,635
CairoEgypt 10,3486,430
CaenFrance 7,3454,564
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6504,754
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2935,153
CocobeachGabon 12,5077,772
CologneGermany 7,4514,630
ChiosGreece 9,3315,798
CorfuGreece 9,0205,605
ConakryGuinea 10,3626,439
CatacamasHonduras 5,3803,343
CholutecaHonduras 5,4763,403
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2697,624
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6156,596
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6156,596
ChahbaharIran 11,2066,964
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5904,095
ClonesIreland 6,6214,114
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5724,084
CorkIreland 6,7694,207
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7744,209
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6785,393
CameriItaly 8,0424,997
CampobassoItaly 8,6495,374
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6355,366
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7105,412
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6065,348
Cape MeleItaly 8,1785,082
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8265,485
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0805,642
CerviaItaly 8,2995,157
CiampinoItaly 8,5525,314
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2475,125
Cisa PassItaly 8,1925,090
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5035,284
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0615,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1615,693
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9925,588
ChibaJapan 7,3164,546
ChichibuJapan 7,3424,562
ChichijimaJapan 7,9264,925
ChoshiJapan 7,2604,512
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0046,216
ChilekaMalawi 15,3459,536
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1199,395
ChitipaMalawi 14,6569,108
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1151,936
ComitanMexico 4,9483,074
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0435,619
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4694,641
ChoirMongolia 7,8694,890
CasablancaMorocco 8,4705,263
ChindeMozambique 15,7039,758
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7177,281
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7297,910
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2247,596
CondegaNicaragua 5,5083,423
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,2547,615
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2555,130
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7954,844
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9334,929
ChhorPakistan 11,1056,901
ChitralPakistan 9,9406,177
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9646,813
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6136,595
CajamarcaPeru 7,9404,934
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8764,894
ChiclayoPeru 7,8414,872
ChimbotePeru 8,1385,057
CuzcoPeru 8,8965,528
CzestochowaPoland 7,8414,872
CoimbraPortugal 7,8224,861
CalafatRomania 8,6535,377
CeahlauRomania 8,4105,226
ClujRomania 8,3785,206
ConstantaRomania 8,7725,451
CraiovaRomania 8,6445,371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0343,128
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3413,940
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4972,794
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2932,046
Cape UelenRussia 2,8601,778
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4043,980
CaraRussia 6,5214,052
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3074,541
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9602,461
ChitaRussia 7,1484,442
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1364,434
CokurdahRussia 4,4692,777
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2743,899
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,27710,115
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4914,655
CaceresSpain 7,9884,964
CadizSpain 8,2635,135
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1475,063
CordobaSpain 8,2115,102
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9348,037
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1806,947
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4997,145
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0136,843
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8536,744
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4757,131
ChumphonThailand 11,8457,361
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1515,686
CorumTurkey 9,2995,778
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6606,003
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8186,101
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0234,364
CernovcyUkraine 8,2685,138
ChernigovUkraine 8,0525,004
CarrascoUruguay 11,7487,300
ColoniaUruguay 11,6237,223
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3433,941
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1711,971
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8532,394
Camden, ScUsa 3,9192,435
Canton, NyUsa 3,5122,183
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2291,385
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1652,588
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8532,395
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9461,831
Casper, WyUsa 1,7011,057
Centralia, WaUsa 766476
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6772,285
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8862,415
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4751,538
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0802,536
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0712,529
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5372,198
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8252,377
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7582,335
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3151,439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5742,221
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6432,264
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7432,326
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9332,444
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2751,414
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9401,205
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8941,798
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8701,783
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,545960
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3192,063
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8561,153
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2902,045
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2922,046
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3592,087
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5011,554
Clark, SdUsa 2,0241,258
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3162,061
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3042,053
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4531,524
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2982,050
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7351,700
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5511,585
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0551,898
College Park, MdUsa 3,7932,357
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1571,340
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8411,765
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9162,433
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1961,986
Columbus, InUsa 3,2101,995
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8291,758
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3342,072
Conception, MoUsa 2,5801,603
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4631,531
Conway, ArUsa 3,1721,971
Conway, ScUsa 4,0452,514
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6402,262
Corning, ArUsa 3,1451,954
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7062,303
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5532,208
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1901,983
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5872,229
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,037645
Covington, LaUsa 3,6382,261
Covington, TnUsa 3,2041,991
Crete, NeUsa 2,3821,480
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,424885
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2455,745
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2455,745
CaracasVenezuela 6,8694,268
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2894,529
CoroVenezuela 6,6154,111
ChipataZambia 15,0359,343
ChomaZambia 15,1409,408
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7239,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -