Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2685,759
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1555,689
EsquelArgentina 11,8277,350
EzeizaArgentina 11,6197,220
East SaleAustralia 13,3458,293
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6019,073
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6009,073
EssendonAustralia 13,4478,356
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3517,054
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5397,171
EspinosaBrazil 10,6996,649
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 603375
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 605376
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 603375
Edson, AbCanada 410255
Egg Island, BcCanada 455283
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,519944
Estevan, SkCanada 1,453903
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 473294
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1841,979
ErlianChina 7,9934,967
El CaranoColombia 6,7644,203
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2774,522
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8333,625
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9843,718
El ArishEgypt 10,3016,401
El TorEgypt 10,6066,591
ErfurtGermany 7,5824,712
EssenGermany 7,4084,604
EsfahanIran 10,3926,458
EilatIsrael 10,4916,519
EsashiJapan 6,7884,218
EldoretKenya 13,6358,473
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9004,909
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5505,313
EeldeNetherlands 7,2304,493
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5443,445
EnuguNigeria 11,8647,372
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0576,871
EvoraPortugal 7,9964,969
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7734,209
EkimcanRussia 6,2373,876
Elat’MaRussia 7,8304,865
ElistaRussia 8,8065,472
ErbogacenRussia 6,4574,013
EssejRussia 5,9193,678
Ed DueimSudan 12,1037,521
El FasherSudan 11,9207,407
El GeneinaSudan 11,8287,350
El ObeidSudan 12,1307,537
El ShowakSudan 12,1527,551
En NahudSudan 12,1227,533
EdirneTurkey 8,9935,588
ErzincanTurkey 9,4705,885
ErzurumTurkey 9,4675,883
EskisehirTurkey 9,2905,773
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8526,122
EntebbeUganda 13,5978,449
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6094,107
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6784,149
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0011,865
Eastman, GaUsa 3,9622,462
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0392,510
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,567974
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6311,635
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7761,725
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6112,244
Elko, NvUsa 1,540957
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,4901,547
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5722,219
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7271,073
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6622,275
Erie, PaUsa 3,3622,089
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,6031,618
Eugene, OrUsa 1,087675
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9521,834
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,459907
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8331,139
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6511,026
Evansville, InUsa 3,1871,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -