Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince George, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince George, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince George, British Columbia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0336,235
NeuquenArgentina 11,5647,186
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5627,185
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3607,059
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9897,450
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8798,003
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5488,419
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9033,047
NatitingouBenin 11,1616,936
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3757,068
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0757,504
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1087,524
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7522,331
Nanaimo, BcCanada 532330
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0552,520
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3452,079
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,288800
North Battleford, SkCanada 965599
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1411,952
N’DjamenaChad 11,6607,246
NanchangChina 9,2605,754
NanjingChina 8,7945,464
NanningChina 10,2136,347
NicosiaCyprus 9,8496,120
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2344,496
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8783,653
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8633,643
NegeleEthiopia 13,2258,218
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7816,078
NandiFiji 9,7816,078
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7884,218
NancyFrance 7,6454,751
NantesFrance 7,4874,653
NiceFrance 8,1725,078
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4134,607
NurembergGermany 7,7334,806
NurnbergGermany 7,7324,804
NaxosGreece 9,4445,869
NanortalikGreenland 4,4652,775
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4052,737
NordGreenland 4,3542,706
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9812,474
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8536,744
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4217,097
New DelhiIndia 10,6476,616
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7055,409
NaganoJapan 7,3354,558
NagasakiJapan 8,1465,062
NagoJapan 8,8095,474
NagoyaJapan 7,5334,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8615,506
NaraJapan 7,6384,747
NazeJapan 8,5605,319
NemuroJapan 6,3633,954
NiigataJapan 7,1794,461
NikkoJapan 7,2544,507
NobeokaJapan 8,0605,009
NairobiKenya 13,8728,620
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4764,024
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2675,759
NidaLithuania 7,4294,616
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4359,592
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,23610,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8939,255
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0309,340
NaraMali 10,2156,348
NioroMali 10,0906,270
NemaMauritania 10,0806,264
NouakchottMauritania 9,4355,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8226,725
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8757,380
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2177,592
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0677,499
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6843,532
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3607,059
NiameyNiger 10,8976,771
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0243,744
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9053,670
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9493,075
NawabshahPakistan 11,0416,861
NokkundiPakistan 10,8046,714
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1136,284
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3306,419
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4994,039
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9674,329
NikolaevRussia 8,5415,308
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8633,643
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3992,733
NizneangarskRussia 6,9254,303
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3324,556
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0784,398
NovgorodRussia 7,2994,536
NovosibirskRussia 7,6804,772
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9028,017
No. 6Sudan 11,3837,074
NyalaSudan 12,0687,499
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8926,769
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2787,008
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0087,462
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9376,796
NarathiwatThailand 12,1327,539
NigdeTurkey 9,5735,949
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6275,983
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5295,300
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1541,960
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1541,960
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3932,109
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5102,181
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8861,793
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9692,466
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8472,391
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4492,143
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5141,562
New London, WiUsa 2,6531,648
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7292,317
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7162,309
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3431,456
New YorkUsa 3,8412,387
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8802,411
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8642,401
Newark, NjUsa 3,8512,393
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7321,698
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8572,397
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7171,689
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7562,334
Newport, TnUsa 3,6322,257
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6391,640
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9962,483
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2801,417
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,170727
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1861,359
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1601,342
Norton, KsUsa 2,2941,426
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2622,027
NdolaZambia 14,8219,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -